FREE Heighington School iPhone & Android App

{MENU}

Academy Council Heighington 2019-2020

Heighington CE Primary – Summary of Academy Councillors 2019-2020

 Name

Appointment date from

Appointment date to

Area of Responsibility for Monitoring

 Richard Frankland

 (Chair)

17/10/2016

16/10/2020

Safeguarding
School Development Priority 3

 Carly Spence   (Headteacher)

01/01/2019

Ex-officio

Headteacher

 Lisa Thom
 (Vice Chair)

08/04/2016

Re-elected 11/05/2020

07/04/2020

11/05/2024

Special Educational Needs
School Development Priorities 1 and 2

 Michelle Wallis   (Staff)

15/10/2019

14/102023

  Tom Keenan

21/06/2017

20/06/2021

Pupil Premium/Looked After/PLAC Champion
School Development Priorities 1 and 2

 Revd. Lissa Scott

01/08/2015

Ex-officio

Christian Distinctiveness and pastoral support

 Michael Rowlson

04/05/2017

03/05/2021

Finance
School Development Priority 3

 Julie Forster

17/05/2018

Resignation received 30/09/2019

 

 David Sellers

28/11/2016

Resignation received 28/11/2019

 

Susan Wood

12/05/2020

11/05/2024